Nigeria's Most Authoritative And Up-To-Date News Blog

Thanks for visiting this news blog. Kindly follow Edeson Online News on Facebook, Instagram & Twitter, to get the latest in Entertainment, Sports, Politics,World News, Sex, Relationships, Education, History, ICT Tutoriasl Free downloads, Motivation and Lots More. Facebook: Endy Edeson. Instagram & Twitter: @EndyEdesonNews

Like Edeson Online News on Facebook

SPONSORED POST: Join Hope Foundation Group Inc

Friday, 17 June 2016

RELIGION: 104 Christians Convert To Islam In Delta State, Nigeria

Reports reaching us say about 104 Christians have just converted to Islam in Delta State, Nigeria. Total of 104 Christians accepted the light of Islam in Delta state,Nigeria. May Allah grant them their infinite mercy.
Amin
La ilaha ill-Allah (There is no god but Allah), Alham-dulillah (Praise be to Allah)
....
..............................................................................
Follow EDESON NEWS on TWITTER:
@EndyEdesonNews
.
.
Read More News Stories on my News Blog
www.EndyEdesonNews.Blogspot.com
...,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
**Visit My Technology Blog**
For Business Tips, Career Tips, Motivation and lots more
www.EdesonInfoTech.blogspot.com
...........
...

FACEBOOK COMMENTS

Ohireimen Obadan

why will they not since we all abandon Matthew 28:19-20 to preach propsperity....

Ibrahim A Bukar

Alhamdu lillah almighty Allah protec them and to be a good muslim ummah

Uchenna Lawrence

Hmm frm grace to grass

Browayson John Sr.

Hmmm,infact!..
Poor them

هبة الفيضة كامل انياس

whether u like it or not Islam is the light.continue with your darkness and blindness things

Browayson John Sr.

My friend meychuornu joor!.. Who ask u?,bastardo like U!...
Stay dia & be dciving urslvs all these yoruba muslims.. U think they real muslims see u as such?,they will slaughter u guys cos thy call u repented christian converts,even these ones that jst convertd too,thats why i said earlier 'time will tell'... Stupid!
Stayy dia & be decieving urslvs that u are muslims lol😜😝

هبة الفيضة كامل انياس

how can you defend the bastard a and the stupidity you call yourself is that the topic of your Sunday service?

Browayson John Sr.

No its not,but i knw killing is always a topic every week & day in ur massalllaci... U think we dont know?

Abdullahi Baba

allah guard them


Uche Aniefuna

We all know that there are paid to do dat

Harkeem Horluwarsheehi Eegey

Allah guard them

Jessy Brewer

Watch out Nigeria will soon become an Islamic state

Browayson John Sr.

Don't put ur hopes up high cos That's not gonna happen anytime soon.

Ifunanya Kimmy

God forbid

Endy Edeson

@jesse: hmmm. all Nigeria needs is peace and economic progress. it dosent matter the religion. infact even though all Nigerians become atheists, all we need is peace

Simon DonSim Yahya

Ur opinion here is wacked Endy, We can't neglet God bcos of peace n whteva

Anthony Christopher Chukwudi

Endy are you an atheist?

Anne Oiza Oyizzy

Where else can we get peace if not in God?

Abosede Owobu Alatishe

what is new about that?Will that reduce the price of garri,rice etc at d market?.

Nwankwo Perfectblend Uzoma

Oga dat 1 na der headache
Wu dm EPP na?

Adeniyi Malaika Ogunsanya

is dat a visa to heaven,bn a muslim or xtian without doing God's will,den u r only wasting ur time

Engr Ola AbdulSalam

I swear na only u talk sense here

Adeniyi Malaika Ogunsanya

tanks my Engr

Simon DonSim Yahya

Hmmmm a nation without God, a generation without faith!

Browayson John Sr.

I wish them well oo in their ''alleged new found faith'' ...
But let me borrow the words of legend Bob Marley ''Time will tell''..

Emmanuel Gilbert

but if it were 104 Muslims turn Christians in Kano it would have turned bloody, with Muslims looking for them to kill, God will help us

Browayson John Sr.

U dey mind these beasts of no nation!..
They dont have common sense

Sadiq Abubakar Sadiq

Prophet Muhammad (PBUH): "Allah will surely complete and spread this religion".

Bishop George

GOING TO CHURCH MAKES NO ONE A CHRISTIAN.. REAL CHRISTIANS SHOULD BE CHRIST LIKE... DIS NEW CONVERTS WERE NEVER CHRISTIANS, DEY JUST GO TO CHURCH... SO LETS SAY 104 PEOPLE JUST JOINED A SECRET CULT(ISLAM)... YEYE DEY SMELL

Browayson John Sr.

Dammn! U hit d nail on d coffin Bishop!..
Thats jst d bottom line.

Mokolade Kabeer

YOU DON'T EVEN UNDERSTAND URSELF BY URSELF!!! YOU ARE CALLING ISLAM A SECRET CULT SENSELESS!!!! ALLAH SAY'S THAT HE'LL NOT ACCEPT ANY RELIGION EXCEPT ISLAM. YOU BETTER JOIN NW BEFORE IT TOO LATE BECAUSE WHEN YOU DIED NW YOU'LL NW SEE THE TRUTH AND YOU'LL NOT BE ABLE TO JOIN AGAIN....... SO BE WISE

Browayson John Sr.

See u lol,na moluweh bus to oshodi abi na Marco polo?..
Abeggi,give me chanc joor make i see better comment 😝

Mokolade Kabeer

I CANNOT ARGUE WITH BCOZ YOU'RE TOO SMALL FOR THAT

Browayson John Sr.

So are U.

Mokolade Kabeer

IF I STARTED WITH YOU'LL NOT FINISH EATING IT

Browayson John Sr.

If u started?,u never start u don dey use worng past tense english 4me,abeg 'started' ooo pls,i want u to started lol!😂

Oyejola Taiwo Anuoluwapo

hmmmm, my people are perish for lack of knowledge

Young G George

edeson are you a muslim?

Young G George

edeson reply me

Endy Edeson

@young george: am not a muslim.

Bishop George

HAHA, LMAO

Yusuf Mustapha

Allahu akbar.

Mac David

I jst dey laff ooo...hahahahaha bcos u bear a christian name or being a bench warmer in d church does nt make u a christian bt being christlike,so endy check duz ppl wel b4 u update us cos i blv dey ar pegans nt christians ok .

Bekere Becky Afaka

Its a disease....called madness

Adigwe Pat

Fake news

Young Agu Esteem

Endy with another fake news. Lol

Young G George

then dont say what you dont know so that what you dont know will not happen to you. ‪#‎stayblessed‬

Ogundele Opeyemi

Fake new or no fake news, Islam shd. Vet dem very well. Am. Just passing by with a bottle of. Chilled gulder. Its. Friday.

Jessica Omo

Converts?? Or u mean new recruits for boko har... Abeg na joke o

Clement Adeniyi Erinle

What about thousands of Muslim converted to xtian nko..........? Abeg dis one no be new thing jare

Aruoture Goodie

U guys should calm down... Dnt b surprised if dis is a way Southerners are trying to get back @ d northerners...

Mokolade Kabeer

ALLAHU AKBAR,,,,,,,,,,,, ALL OF YOU WHAT ARE YOU STILL WAITING FOR??? BECAUSE YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO DO SO WHEN YOU DIED,,, WE HAVE A LOT OF PROVES AND EVIDENCE TO SHOW THAT ISLAM IS THE ONLY WAY TO SALVATION,,,,,,,,,, THOSE PEOPLE HAVE SEEN THE TRUTH, SO JOIN NW BEFORE IT TOO LATE "BE WISE"

Aruoture Goodie

Ur mates r fasting, u are smoking adulterated weed abi?

Alfred Matthew

Endy u are confuse

Jimoh Wilson

it's difficult 4 u to see d lights and which to be in darkness. Those people are not christian there a Muslim they just want to twist d world .

Onuh Jude

There were never Christians before,they have never been,they never wished to be....they were bought to make headlines....

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below

Powered By Blogger Widgets