Edeson Radio

Top 5 News Updates From NEW Edeson Blog

Nigeria's Most Authoritative And Up-To-Date News Blog

Thanks for visiting this news blog. Kindly follow Edeson Online News on Facebook, Instagram & Twitter, to get the latest in Entertainment, Sports, Politics,World News, Sex, Relationships, Education, History, ICT Tutoriasl Free downloads, Motivation and Lots More. Facebook: Endy Edeson. Instagram & Twitter: @EndyEdesonNews

Like Edeson Online News on Facebook

Cheap Website Hosting

Reliable Web Hosting in Nigeria by DomainKing.NG

Monday, 12 March 2018

Shock As Kim Jong Un And Donald Trump Agree To Meet

North Korea is willing to halt nuclear and missile tests, a top South Korean official has said. US President Donald Trump said he would meet with North Korea's Kim Jong Un. North Korea has offered to enter negotiations and halt nuclear and missile tests, South Korea’s
national security director said in Washington after meeting with US President Donald Trump at the White House on Thursday.

Chung Eui-yong provided Trump with a direct message from North Korean leader Kim Jong Un offering face-to-face talks with the US president. Trump is willing to meet with Kim by May, Chung said.

GUYS, WHAT DO YOU THINK?

...
LINKS YOU MIGHT LIKE:
………………………..
Follow Edeson News on Instagram & Twitter:.
@EndyEdesonNews
................
Are you Looking For A Job?
Apply Now At : www.job247sure.com
..................
Read More News Stories on my News Website
www.edesononlinenews.com
................
For ICT Tutorials, Business Tips and General Learning, visit my Tutorials blog.
www.EdesonTutorials.blogspot.com
............

FACEBOOK COMMENTS

Job Ayuba

God can do every thing

Endy Edeson

Yeah, Ayuba. How are you this evening? This is what we want. An atmosphere of peace in the world. There is absolutely no gain in war
1

Sola Ajiboye Omotowo

Russian Connection, mtcheeeew!
1

Endy Edeson

Sola: Good evening ma, as long as it unites everyone for peace talks, then the originator of the meeting isn't of any concern

Aruoture Goodie

Hmmmm... To me, North Korea was never a threat to America, d only concern was d disaster it was gonna cost South Korea... That North Korean guy wanted to feel important jhor
1

Aruoture Goodie

To me, Russia is America's greatest threat... Putin is a jerk indeed... Syria is in shithole, and America cnt even say a word... Y? Cuz Russia is behind Assad
1

Olajide Crown Johnson

Naa overfeeding you go give a cow wey you want take do christmass; trump want make the guy feel important but has a very bitter for him
1

Endy Edeson

@Goodie: It's a conscious tussle. All of them are watching their back.

Aruoture Goodie

Hmmmm...

Akpome Theophilus

President Trump will travel to North Korea to visit and learn from the very best. Kim Jong Un is a Great leader, and teacher, and just like in Karate Kid he will show Donald exactly what it means to run a regime. The parades, the camps, the secret lair, the buffet! Donald will come back and MAGA all over everything

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below

Powered By Blogger Widgets